COMPASSION & COMMITMENT

FOR SERVICE TO THE CORE

Welcome Home

 

HAPPENINGS

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
Full Moon Prayers 十五供佛法会
When
Dec 29, 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Where
Ti-Ratana Community Centre (Tmn Bukit Ag,
Taman Bukit Anggerik, 43200 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

ACTIVITIES

Buddhist Puja and Chanting in Pali language. Dhamma Talks are one of the best ways to learn Buddhism. Dhamma Talks not only help you learn Buddhism but most Dhamma Talk topics and Dhamma speakers try their best to relate Dhamma Talks to daily life, and it is true, that Buddhism is an applied religion to be used in daily life.

Each Sunday, children, teens and adults alike head over to Ti-Ratana Vihara to get a deeper understanding and insight of Buddhism. In addition to Sunday Dhamma School, we also have Dhamma Class for Adults and Sutta Study Sessions.

Yoga is one of the ways to keep healthy and relax, unwind and calm down after a stressful day or long week.

ABOUT

Ti-Ratana Vihara is located in Aman Perdana, Klang, near Bandar Bukit Raja, Taman Klang Utama and Seti Alam Our center is nestled within the quiet residential zone of Aman Perdana 2, and will be accessible via the upcoming LRT line at the Klang Station.

Founded by Ven Datuk Kirinde Sri Dhammaratana, we opened our doors in the late 2000s to serve the surrounding community as Ti-Ratana Taman Eng Ann, and another as Ti-Ratana NBC in 2009. In 2017, after years of funding, construction and hard work from generous donors and volunteers, we merged, and opened our doors as Ti-Ratana Vihara on the 22nd of October 2017.

Under the Ti-Ratana Umbrella, our aims are to serve the surrounding community as a non-profit and volunteer-driven centre. Through these activities and collaborations with other NGOs we hope to promote and propagate the Dhamma to the community.

 
 

MISSION

Ti-Ratana Vihara is a community center where children, youths, adults and seniors get together for educational programs, youth activities, welfare activities and community services, based on our vision, "Service for a Healthy Society".

OUR MOTTO

-

 

OUR OTHER BRANCHES

PETALING JAYA

PUCHONG

PETALING JAYA

PETALING

 

JAYA

HOW TO GET HERE

Find our address at the "Contact" section of this page.

Plan your journey with

1280px-Rapid_KL_Logo.svg.png

Drive here with

waze-logo-vector-png-waze-logo-wazelogoi

Get here with

1280px-Grab_(application)_logo.svg.png
 

CONTACT

Operating Hours

Daily, 5:30am - 10:00pm

Parking Available

Contact Us

Office

T |  +6018 382 3132

Online Contact Form
Locate Us
Our Branch

Lot 57313, Persiaran Aman Perdana 2

Aman Perdana, 41050 Klang

Selangor Darul Ehsan

Other Branches

Affiliated with:

Ti-Ratana Welfare Society

 

Owned and Operated by

Ti-Ratana Buddhist Society Kuala Lumpur & Selangor

(PPM-024-14-27062018)

Formerly known as

Ti-Ratana Buddhist Society Malaysia

(PPM-002-14-22022000)

Ti-Ratana Vihara 

(formerly known as Ti-Ratana Community Centre @ Taman Eng Ann and Ti-Ratana Buddhist Society NBC Klang)

Ti-Ratana Vihara
 

© 2000 - 2020 Ti-Ratana Vihara

(a member of Ti-Ratana Buddhist Society Kuala Lumpur & Selangor)

(PPM-024-14-27062018)

Designed by Rain Lee.

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon